LIST OF OFFICERS

Below is a list of all the Officers of the British Caravanners Club. If your wish to contact someone, please use the CONTACT FORM

 
LIST OF OFFICERS AND PARTNERS  2019/2020


 
PRESIDENT : Mavis Taylor
IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT : Ron Gibson (Val)
HONORARY PAST PRESIDENTS : Wally Garner (Joyce); Roy Brown (Kath)
VICE PRESIDENTS : Jim Pass (Rita), Keith Thompson (Sue)
Mick Fryer (Elaine) ; Stephen Humphreys (Brenda) ;
Christine Cole (Terry); David Gutherson(Dorothy)
Jim Ord (Pauline); June Wilkinson (Jack); Vanessa Blain (Eric)
CHAIRMAN : Barry Maplethorpe (Diane)
IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIRMAN : Keith Brierley (Karen)
VICE CHAIRMAN : Vanessa Blain (Eric)
GENERAL SECRETARY : Keith Thompson (Sue)
TREASURER : Ray Dyson (Chris)
MEMBERSHIP SECRETARY : Dorothea Smedley
EDITOR OF CARAVANNING : Michael Mason (Olive)
PROGRAMME SECRETARY : Linda McELroy (Kelvin)
SECTION YOUTH LIASON OFFICER : Blake Nunn
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICER : Carole Cook (Bill)
SUPPLIES EQUIPMENT OFFICER : Roy Bunclark
TECHNICAL OFFICER : DavidGutherson
FIELD EQUIPMENT OFFICER : Terry Cole
APPOINTED NATIONAL COUNCILLOR TO C&CC NATIONAL COUNCIL :
Roy Brown (Kath)
DEPUTY BCC APPOINTED NATIONAL COUNCILLOR TO C&CC NATIONAL COUNCIL :
Keith Thompson(Sue)
COUNTRYSIDE CARE OFFICER : No Appointment
MINUTE SECRETARY : Sonia Foster
AUDITORS : Barry Webb (Joan) & John Farley (Val)
CAMPING & CARAVANNING CLUB CHAIRMAN : Bob  (Betty)


 

ELECTED COUCILLORS

Vanessa Blain (Eric)
Keith Brierley (Karen)
Roy Brown (Kath)
Christine Cole (Terry)
Carole Cook (Bill)
Roy Bunclark
Linda McELroy (Kelvin)
Barry Maplethorpe (Diane)

Michael Mason (Olive)
Dorothea Smedley
Keith Thompson (Sue)
Keith Jackson
Sonia Foster
David Gutherson(Dorothy)
Terry Cole (Christine)

Names marked with an * are members of the Management Committee.


THE BRITISH CARAVANNERS CLUB AREA CHAIRMAN

Bedfordshire : Eric Champan (Jill)
Cheshire : Christopher McConnell (Samantha)
Cornwall : Ray Trathen (Wendy)
Debyshire : Richard Wilson (Viv)
Eastern Counties South : Bill Cook (Carole)
East Midlands : Sylvia Daniel (Cliff)
East Riding : Phil Houghton (Linda)
East West Yorkshire : Emma James(Kevin)
Kent : Steve Elvy (Lesley)
Lincolnshire : David Cuthbert (Linda)
London Thames Valley & Wiltshire : John Divall (Mary)
Midland : Sheila Stowe (Tony)
Norfolk : Paul Kenyon (Gill)
North Wales : Colin Tudor
North Yorkshire : Stephen Haigh (
Ribblesdale : Karen Barwick (Kelvin)
Scotland : Ronnie Douglas (Sandra)
Southern & Wessex : Keith Gardner (Sue)
Tyne Tees : Terry Turner
West Midlands : Paul Glover (Ruth)

  • Area Chairpersons Minute Secretary
    Mrs. Karen Brierley (Keith)

  • AREA YOUTH LEADERS
    DERBYSHIRE -- ANDREA FLINT
    NORFOLK -- PAT WHITTAKER (Russ)